Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - NJCA Stage 1 Sixers Girls League- Saturdays Term 1
Round 1 - Sat 30 Jan 2021 (8:40AM)
BelmontdrewHamilton-Wickham Colts
Venue: Parbury Park ()Match ID: 3720566
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - NCC T20 Summer Bash
Round SF - Sun 14 Feb 2021 (9:00AM)
SabresdefWhips
Venue: Waratah Oval Match ID: 3707328
Umpires: Umpire1: Ross McKim  Umpire2: Scott Thomas  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nesbitt, Mitchell J (c) (+)
Cahill, Aidan P
Fowler, Callan
Garrett, Bryce J
Hunter, Dylan J
Major, Jonty D
McTaggart, Angus
Patterson, Ben
Smith, Elijah J
Southam, Cooper
Widerstrom, James
Whitehead, Liam (sub)
 
Cooper, Ray
Cook, Alexander
Hainsworth, Marcus (c) (+)
Short, Jacob
Bailey, Daniel
Gillard, Joseph A
Muddle, Luke
Newell, Bailey
Guest, Flynn
Symonds, Dominic
Hunt, Greg
 
Coach:  Burley, Shane a
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Division 1
Round SF - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (8:40AM)
Merewether Tigers BluedefBelmont DCC
Venue: Federal Park 1Match ID: 3550020
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mulherin, Kane (+)
Buderus, Lachie
Osborn, Callum
Mcdonnell, Ethan
Paddison, Oliver
Mooney, Lachlan
Dean, Isaac (c)
Byrne, Corban (+)
 
Coach:  ********
 
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 1st Grade Competition
Round GF - Fri 2 Apr 2021 (11:00AM), Sat 3 Apr 2021 (11:00AM)
Wests CCdefBelmont DCC
Venue: Alfred Harker Oval Match ID: 3670748
Umpires: Umpire1: Keiran Knight  Umpire2: Phil Rainger  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bills, Aaron
Chew, Ben
Aldous, Bradley
Allen, Thomas
King, James (c)
Price, Joseph
Morgan, Stewart
Nunan, Jeremy
Emerton, Joshua
Shakespeare, Andrew (+)
Wivell, Aaron
McLachlan, Ethan (sub)
 
Hainsworth, Marcus (c) (+)
Newell, Bailey
Moolman, Richard
Bailey, Daniel
Cooper, Ray
Gillard, Joseph A
Cook, Alexander
Lawson, Jace W
Heath, Jamie M
Muddle, Luke
Symonds, Dominic
Short, Jacob (sub)
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Division 3
Round 15 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (8:40AM)
Newcastle City ReddefBelmont Blue
Venue: Barton Oval 1Match ID: 3727241
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Spencer
stanger, hamish (c)
Hudson, Toby
Burns, Oliver
Van Huisstede, Mason
Endicott, George
Craft, Luke
MCNALLY, BENJI
 
Coach:  Castle, Lawson
 
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 2nd Grade Competition
Round 13 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:00PM), Sat 13 Mar 2021 (12:00PM)
Belmont DCCdef byMerewether DCC
Venue: Pat Cahill OvalMatch ID: 3465653
Umpires: Umpire1: Ujjal Sarder  Umpire2: Neil Smith  
Scorers:  Not specified
Grabham, Alex
Gilshenan, Michael S (c) (+)
Kelly, Wade
Urquhart, Riley
Harradine, Thor J
Guest, Flynn
Burke, James
Pitt, Jordan
Claridge, Cameron
Pearce, Zane
Hogan, Jack
 
Andrews, Daniel J
Bartlett, Hamish W
Mayo, Chad A (c)
Holding, Patrick
Moore, Thomas
Price, Lachlan
Stanbridge, Nicholas (+)
Moulton, Courtney J
Dunn, Jonathon
Young, Christopher
Stanbridge, Zachary
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 3rd Grade Competition
Round 13 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM), Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Merewether DCCdefBelmont DCC
Venue: Empire ParkMatch ID: 3601283
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Banyard, Jake
Wilson, Finley D
Stoodley, Nathan
Moore, Alex
Fleming, Max
Palmer, Hunter
McKendry, Thomas W (c)
Michalski, Samuel
Stanbridge, Dominic (+)
Stanbridge, Nixon
Ayliffe, Brock
 
Robertson, Nathan
Muddle, Joshua
Harradine, Luke (c)
Hunton, Nathan
varney, jayden
Golding, Ben (+)
Golding, Alfie
Voigt, Matthew
Voigt, Samuel
Stevenson, Clay
Harding, Ethan P
Breasley, Chris
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Breasley, Chris
Stevenson, Clay
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 4th Grade Competition
Round 13 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM), Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Belmont DCCdef byMerewether DCC
Venue: Les Miller FieldMatch ID: 3465815
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Quick, Philip
Quick, Andrew
Robertson, Bruce
Fowler, Joseph
Brodbeck, Andrew
Ball, Jakob
Nolan, Gabriel
Nolan, Jonty
Berry, Austin
Jolliffe, Hudson
Crossdale, Reece
 
Jenkins, Gavin D (c)
Jenkins, Lachlan
Palmer, Troy
O'Connor, Laughlin
Eisenhauer, Shaun
Fitzgerald, Aleksandr
Hackett, Matthew
Donne, Colin (+)
Morgan, Mitchell W
Walker, Adam
Hepworth, Max
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Division 1
Round 7 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (8:40AM)
Newcastle City BluedefBelmont/Swansea
Venue: Smith Park 3Match ID: 3563280
Umpires: Umpire1: Kevin Jarvis  
Scorers:  Not specified
Woods, Samuel
Roser, Jonah (+)
McGrath, seb
Edden, Isaac
Hawkins-Power, Declan R
Donovan-Schultz, Jack (c)
Moffat, Lachlan
Rail, Lachlan (+)
Kacev, Alex
Gordon, Nicholas
Campbell, Harry
Dewar, Scott
 
Coach:  Fowler, Callan
 
Harding, Thomas D
New, Riley
Aitken, Riley
McLean, Aidan
Patterson, Hugh
Isenhood, Travis
Thomas, Xavier
Davies, Tom
Wilson, Max
Wearne, Cohen
Stace, Lucas
Morris, Darcy
 
Coach:  Moolman, Richard
Team Manager:  Isenhood, Kim
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Division 2
Round 15 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (8:40AM)
Merewether Tigers Blue BluedrewBelmont/Swansea
Venue: Empire Park (Turf)Match ID: 3563351
Umpires: Umpire1: Dominic Stanbridge  
Scorers:  Not specified
Honeysett, Ethan
Atapattu, Dinel
Johns, Nathaniel
Donne, Eric (+)
Brown, Duncan
Jeffery, William
Ferguson, Marcus
Attalla, Karim
Hawkin, Lucas
Page, Felix (c)
Goeldner, Max
 
Coach:  Ferguson, Brad
Team Manager:  Braggett, Sue
Scorer:  Braggett, Sue
 
Harding, Thomas D
Morris, Darcy
New, Riley
Aitken, Riley
McLean, Aidan
Patterson, Hugh
Isenhood, Travis
Thomas, Xavier
Davies, Tom
Wilson, Max
Stace, Lucas
 
Coach:  Moolman, Richard
Team Manager:  Isenhood, Kim
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Dennis Broad OAM Cup (Lower Grades T20)
Round 3 - Sun 29 Nov 2020 (1:00PM)
Belmont DCCdef byCardiff-Boolaroo DCC
Venue: Pat Cahill OvalMatch ID: 3479347
Umpires: Umpire1: Steven Christie  Umpire2: Michael Stapleton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Hickey, Mitchell (c)
Kneller, James R
Haworth, Adam (+)
Hickey, Mark
Birks, Regan
Hillier, Jack
Thomas, Trevor G
Whitington, Matthew
Van Haren, Joel
Presland, Shaun C
Curry, Mark
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - U16 Midweek T20 League
Round 15 - Wed 10 Mar 2021 (4:30PM)
Belmont DCCdef byWestern Suburbs
Venue: Barton Oval 1Match ID: 3571065
Umpires: Umpire1: Anthony McGeoch  
Scorers:  Not specified
Liackman, Harry
Harradine, Thor J (c)
Wilmott, Cooper
Rice, Zeke
Harding, Thomas D
Hunton, Nathan
Drayton, Ryan
New, Riley
Tytherleigh, Sam
varney, jayden
Rees, Tom
Harradine, Oslo
 
Coach:  Harradine, Luke
 
Robards, Bailey (+)
Mills, Nathan
Gaston, Jed
Tantos, Joshua
Gallagher, Alexander
Frame, Jackson T
Wrigley, Oliver
Clark, William
Young, Brodie (c)
Karnaghan, Thomas
Williams, Kaiden
 
Coach:  Mills, Russell
Team Manager:  Karnaghan, Michael
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - U/21 T20 Competition
Round 3 - Sun 29 Nov 2020 (10:00AM)
Belmont DCCdefCardiff-Boolaroo DCC
Venue: Pat Cahill OvalMatch ID: 3622331
Umpires: Umpire1: Steven Christie  Umpire2: Michael Stapleton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Baker, Adam
Grabham, Alex
Guest, Flynn
Urquhart, Riley
Newell, Bailey
Muddle, Luke
Ball, Jakob
Bugeja, Jye
Harding, Thomas
Harding, Ethan P
Gillard, Joseph A
 
Winchester, Adam
Creer, Bailey A
Borrow, Baylee
Hillier, Jack
Hillier, Nathan M
Birks, Regan
Bartley, Jakob
Clune, Toby
Williams, Daniel
Whitington, Matthew
Van Haren, Joel
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - U/15 T20 Competition
Round SF - Sun 7 Mar 2021 (9:00AM)
Wests CCdefBelmont DCC
Venue: Alfred Harker Oval Match ID: 3622424
Umpires: Umpire1: Thomas Harvey  Umpire2: Alan Nichols  
Scorers:  Not specified
Karnaghan, Thomas (c) (+)
Mills, Nathan
Scott, Alexander
Gallagher, Alexander
Harborne, Tom
Mitchell, Darcy
Bowen, Mostyn
Young, Brodie
Collins, James
Cook, Hayden
Smith, Lucas
Woods, Samuel
 
Coach:  McDonald, Neil
Team Manager:  Harborne, Ian
Scorer:  Karnaghan, Michael
 
Harding, Thomas D
Hogan, Jack
Hunton, Nathan
Voigt, Samuel
Pitt, Jordan
Harradine, Oslo (+)
Jolliffe, Hudson
Berry, Austin
varney, jayden
Burke, Henry
Pearce, Lucy g
Harradine, Thor J (c)
Curry, Jacob
 
Coach:  Burley, Shane a
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Masters T20 League
Round 5 - Wed 25 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
Belmont DCCdef byWests Phoenix
Venue: Alfred Harker Oval Match ID: 3476729
Umpires: Umpire1: Keith Davies  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Cooper, Malcolm
Cooper, John
Payne, Benjamin
Claridge, Steven P (+)
Borrow, Jason (c)
Malone, Christopher
Maxwell, Stephen
Deakin, Paul
Petherbridge, Stephen
Declerck, Ross
 
Coach:  McDonald, Neil
Team Manager:  Petherbridge, Stephen
Scorer:  Petherbridge, Virginia S
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Suburban Districts Division 8
Round SF - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:30PM)
Valentine EleebanadefBelmont Swansea Caves
Venue: Kurraka Oval (synthetic)Match ID: 3578721
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ostrowski, Peter
McKenzie, Tim (c)
O'Brien, Shannon
McLaren, Scott
Murray, Andrew P
Lamplough, Jason
Dingle, Matthew (+)
Anntosh, Sai kumar
Howarth, Matthew P
McLaren, Christopher
Lamplough, Brendan J
Clatworthy, Jaryd (sub)
 
Mount, Billy
Walmsley, Luke (+)
Killeen, Jesse
Davis, Brett (c) (+)
Gilson, Mathew
Snape, Jehd (+)
Killeen, Benji
Porter, Oliver
Gregory, Dylan
Coleman, Lachlan W
Mount, Jed

Facebook

Events