Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2nd Grade Competition 13 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
Belmont DCC
88 MS Gilshenan 28  L Price 3/21 Z Stanbridge 3/28 CJ Moulton 2/23
and 82 J Burke 31  P Holding 3/6 CA Mayo 2/6
def by Merewether DCC
9/236(dec) DJ Andrews 82 N Stanbridge 28 C Young 26  J Pitt 2/12 F Guest 2/29
Pat Cahill Oval 
4th Grade Competition 13 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
Belmont DCC
8/101(cc) J Fowler 36 R Crossdale 25  L Jenkins 3/7 S Eisenhauer 2/21
def by Merewether DCC
7/156(cc) C Donne 42* A Walker 29  R Crossdale 3/51
Les Miller Field 
Masters T20 League 5 25 Nov 20 Belmont DCC
58  J Cooper 4/16 M Cooper 2/16
def by Wests Phoenix
6/130(cc) SP Claridge 39 C  Malone 31*  
Alfred Harker Oval  
Dennis Broad OAM Cup (Lower Grades T20) 3 29 Nov 20 Belmont DCC
8/26(cc)  R Birks 3/7 J Van Haren 2/2
def by Cardiff-Boolaroo DCC
9/117(cc) JR Kneller 37 J Hillier 28  
Pat Cahill Oval 
Under 11 Division 1 SF 13 Mar 21 Merewether Tigers Blue
9/117(cc)  
def Belmont DCC
7/115(cc)  C Byrne 2/4 I Dean 2/7
Federal Park 1 
Under 15 Division 1 7 5 Dec 20 Newcastle City Blue
6/183 H Campbell 49 J Donovan-Schultz 47* L Rail 35  H Patterson 2/7
def Belmont/Swansea
91  N Gordon 3/11 DR Hawkins-Power 2/9 S Dewar 2/21
Smith Park 3 
Under 15 Division 2 15 6 Mar 21 Merewether Tigers Blue Blue
drew Belmont/Swansea
Empire Park (Turf) 
U16 Midweek T20 League 15 10 Mar 21 Belmont DCC
70 TD Harding 28  K Williams 2/6 N Mills 2/7 B Young 2/16
def by Western Suburbs
1/72 B Robards 31*  
Barton Oval 1 
Suburban Districts Division 8 SF 13 Mar 21 Valentine Eleebana
10/129(cc) T McKenzie 28 P Ostrowski 26 J Lamplough 25  B Davis 2/2 J Mount 2/10 O Porter 2/10
def Belmont Swansea Caves
91  J Lamplough 3/13 S McLaren 2/12 S O'Brien 2/16 C McLaren 2/20
Kurraka Oval (synthetic) 
3rd Grade Competition 13 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
Merewether DCC
7/102 N Stanbridge 26  EP Harding 3/30 L Harradine 3/40
def Belmont DCC
84 L Harradine 55*  TW McKendry 6/19 FD Wilson 2/13
Empire Park 
U/21 T20 Competition 3 29 Nov 20 Belmont DCC
3/139(cc) F Guest 52 B Newell 44* A Baker 34  R Birks 2/23
def Cardiff-Boolaroo DCC
1/134(cc) A Winchester 74* B Borrow 51*  
Pat Cahill Oval 
U/15 T20 Competition SF 7 Mar 21 Wests CC
7/88 T Karnaghan 28  N Hunton 3/20 J Curry 2/8
def Belmont DCC
87 J Hogan 25  A Gallagher 4/13 T Harborne 2/9
Alfred Harker Oval  
1st Grade Competition GF 2 Apr 21
3 Apr 21
Wests CC
9/108 J King 68*  D Bailey 4/45 JW Lawson 3/23
def Belmont DCC
107 JW Lawson 37 JA Gillard 31*  J Price 5/26 B Aldous 2/27
Alfred Harker Oval  
NCC T20 Summer Bash SF 14 Feb 21 Sabres
2/121 DJ Hunter 80*  
def Whips
9/117(cc) G Hunt 29  B Patterson 4/15 A McTaggart 3/21
Waratah Oval  
NJCA Stage 1 Sixers Girls League- Saturdays Term 1 1 30 Jan 21 Belmont
drew Hamilton-Wickham Colts
Parbury Park () 
Under 11 Division 3 15 6 Mar 21 Newcastle City Red
7/168  
def Belmont Blue
12/68  M Van Huisstede 4/ G Endicott 3/ h stanger 2/ T Hudson 2/
Barton Oval 1 

Facebook

Events